Est. 1950 - Scotland's Largest Fencing Supplier
mobile-menu mobile-menu-arrow Menu
Fencing Specialists
Fencing
Specialists
Tools, equipment and advice
Tools, Equipment
and Advice
Fast, Freindly Support
Fast, Friendly
Support
No-Quibble returns policy
No Fuss
Returns Policy
 
default-banner

Privacy Policy

 

We are committed to ensuring the best standards of practice in all our activities. Visitors to our web site can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority. All personal information is collected, held and used in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 2018.

Information Collected

We do not collect any personal information from visitors to our website other than information that is knowingly and voluntarily given. Anonymous information is collected, such as the number of visitors to the website in a given period, but it is purely statistical and cannot be used to identify an individual user. Cookies are not used to collect any other information from visitors to the website. Visitors interested in requesting more information can provide contact details via a fill-in form. Visitors cannot be contacted unless such information is given. Visitors are also invited to give additional company information but a decision not to do so does not affect any subsequent negotiations or discussions.

Use of Information

The information collected will be used to contact you with further details of our current activities or to send details of future initiatives or events. It may also be used for research purposes. You can inform us at any time if you no longer require such information to be sent.

Third Party Disclosure

We will NEVER pass any personal information on to any third party without your consent.

Data Security

We take appropriate measures to safeguard the information we hold from unauthorised access or improper use. Our database is stored in a secure, password protected location. Only users authorised by us have access to this data.

Integrity of Data

We take all reasonable measures to ensure that the information we hold is accurate. In particular we use reliable collection methods and destroy or convert to an anonymous form, any out-of-date data. Individuals may request details of all personal information held by us so as to contest inaccurate or incomplete data, verify the information and have it corrected as appropriate.

Children

Our website is not targeted at children but in any event personal information will not knowingly be collected from children under fourteen years without parental consent.

Enforcement

Any queries relating to our collection or use of personal information should be addressed to sales@jsfltd.co.uk.

Various outbuildings recently completed by JSF.

We can quote for the majority of bespoke outbuildings that allows our customers to design a building to their own specification!

Please contact JSF now if you have a building in mind!

Tel: 01557 330 616Image attachmentImage attachment+1Image attachment
View on Facebook
View Comments
  • Likes: 11
  • Shares: 1
  • Comments: 0

Comment on Facebook

A couple of local jobs completed recently!

A solid panel fence with concrete base and posts, made to last!

A decking job with gates and retaining wall!
...

A couple of local jobs completed recently!

A solid panel fence with concrete base and posts, made to last!

A decking job with gates and retaining wall!Image attachment
View on Facebook

Comment on Facebook

Looks good, remember #Durapost as an option as well, that won't break your backs and look the part 👍

View more comments

Lorry and trailer loaded to head down to York and Middlesbourgh!!

Have a great weekend everyone, enjoy the sunshine ☀️☀️☀️
...

Lorry and trailer loaded to head down to York and Middlesbourgh!!

Have a great weekend everyone, enjoy the sunshine ☀️☀️☀️
View on Facebook

Comment on Facebook

...

View on Facebook

Comment on Facebook

William Mccreath good deal

View more comments

Photos from James Smith Fencing Ltd.'s post ...

Image attachmentImage attachment+1Image attachment
View on Facebook

Comment on Facebook

Load more
-->
Company Number: SC486484 VAT reg: 264 2299 49
Web design by Creatomatic